Home Result Analysis

Result Analysis

   Analysis of Bhavan's Senior Secondary School for AISSCE

In the Commerce Stream, Bhavan's Varuna Vidyalaya ranks  6th in All India and 1st in Kerala.

In the Science stream, Bhavan's Varuna Vidyalaya ranks 5th in All India and 2nd in Kerala.

Analysis of Class XII Results (2016 – 2017)

TOTAL STUDENTS APPEARED

93

DISTINCTION

79

FIRST CLASS

14

A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS

17

SCHOOL TOPPER

 

MEHNAZ HAKIM ( Bio Maths)

97.2%

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER

 

 AKSA SAJI 

96.6%

STREAM TOPPERS

 

1. MEHNAZ HAKIM ( Bio Maths)

97.2%

2. JOHN C SUNIL  ( Maths/Computer)

97%

3. ANNA CATHERINE BABY ( Bio-Info)

96.6%

4. NANDITHA D MENON ( Commerce- Maths)

96.2%

5. AKSA SAJI ( Commerce- Informatics)

96.6.%

   

SUBJECT TOPPERS

 

ENGLISH 

98%

1. NARAYANI. R

 

2. SANDRA PALATHINGAL

 
   

MATHEMATICS

99%

 S ASHWIN SHENOI

 
   

PHYSICS

99%

VIGNESH V G

 
   

CHEMISTRY

99%

MEHNAZ HAKIM

 
   

BIOLOGY

100%

MEHNAZ HAKIM

 
   

C++

100%

   

1. ARUN ABI

 

2. JERRY BOBY

 

3. JOHN C SUNIL

 

4. RITHVIK MENON

 

5. RITWIK KOTTARATH

 

6. S.ASHWIN SHENOI

 

7. SANDRA PALATHINGAL

 
   
   

INFORMATICS PRACTICES

99%

1. ANAGHA VENUGOPAL

 

2. AKSA SAJI

 
   

ACCOUNTANCY

96%

MERIN REENA BINU

 

REMYA MADHU

 
   

BUSINESS STUDIES

99%

MERIN REENA BINU

 
   

ECONOMICS

100%

NANDITA D MENON

 
   

A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS

 

1. John C Sunil

 

2. Joseph P Jacob

 

3. S Ashwin Shenoi

 

4. Sandra Palathingal

 

5. Vaishnavi K N

 

6. Vighnesh Mishra

 

7. Abhijith M

 

8. Gopika S

 

9. Mehnaz Hakim

 

10. Nayanthara R

 

11. Nimrah Rasheed

 

12. Vignesh V G

 

13. Anna Catherine Baby

 

14. Aiswarya Krishnadas

 

15. Aksa Saji

 

16. Anagha Venugopal

 

17. Nandita D Menon

 

 

STUDENTS SECURED A1  IN STD X

1

ADARSH V U

2

APARNA SRINIVAS

3

ATHULYA ANILKUMAR

4

KAJOL KHADEEJA

5

LAVANYA GIRISH

6

NAMITHA KRISHNA K

7

NIHA S

8

SHRUTHI P

9

IRENE M THOMAS

10

GAYATHRI VENUGOPAL

11

A K SEETHALAKSHMI

12

ANASOOYA NAIR

13

DIYA ANN JOSE

14

GINI THOMAS

15

HARI PRAKASH K J

16

KEERTHANA SUDHEER

17

NEHA K SUNIL

18

NIDHIN KUMAR ANIL KUMAR

19

NIRANJAN M

20

POOJA MOOSAD

21

PRANAV JAYASHANKAR

22

R RAJAT RAJ

23

VAISHNAV V KUMAR

24

ABHISHEK PAVITHRAN

25

AJAYKRISHNA E

26

AMRUTHA G

27

P S ANANDAKRISHNAN

28

GAURI SHILENDRAN

29

HISHAM SHAJAHAN

30

JERRY ZACHARIAH JOSE

31

KAILAS D S

32

NASREEN K BASHEER

33

SRADHA BIJUMON

34

VASANT JOSEPH

35

VIDHYA JITHESH

 

Login

Username
Password
 

Gallery