Phone no.
0484-2422566, 0484-2426683
Email
bhavansvaruna@yahoo.co.in
×
The School
Overview
History
Pledge
Mission and Vision
Principal’s Message
Administration
SMC
PTA
School Documents
Affiliation Letter
Trust Registration Certificate
NOC
Recognition Certificate
Building Safety Certificate
Fire Safety Certificate
DEO Certificate
Water, Health and Sanitation Certificate
Kendra Committee Members
Affiliation Details
Annual Report 2022-2023
Mandatory Disclosure
TC Issued
Milestones
Academics
Primary
Secondary
Senior Secondary
Academic Calendar
TEXT BOOKS 2023-2024
Skill Subjects
Year Plan
Facilities
Library
Labs
Canteen
Store
Resource Room
Audio Video Room
Virtual Library
School Bus
Info Centre
Uniforms
Fees
Results
Workshops
General Rules
Newsletter 2022-2023
International Day of Yoga 2023
Magazine 2022-2023
School Parliament
Admissions
Departments
Activities
Contacts
The School
Overview
History
Pledge
Mission and Vision
Principal’s Message
Administration
SMC
PTA
School Documents
Affiliation Letter
Trust Registration Certificate
NOC
Recognition Certificate
Building Safety Certificate
Fire Safety Certificate
DEO Certificate
Water, Health and Sanitation Certificate
Kendra Committee Members
Affiliation Details
Annual Report 2022-2023
Mandatory Disclosure
TC Issued
Milestones
Academics
Primary
Secondary
Senior Secondary
Academic Calendar
TEXT BOOKS 2023-2024
Skill Subjects
Year Plan
Facilities
Library
Labs
Canteen
Store
Resource Room
Audio Video Room
Virtual Library
School Bus
Info Centre
Uniforms
Fees
Results
Workshops
General Rules
Newsletter 2022-2023
International Day of Yoga 2023
Magazine 2022-2023
School Parliament
Admissions
Departments
Activities
Achievements
Contact
|
Departments
Home
/
Departments
PRINCIPAL
Smt Remadevi K P
M.Sc Chemistry ,B.Ed, PGDSLM
VICE PRINCIPAL
Smt. Bindu M R
MSc Mathematics,B.Ed.
Assistant Vice Principal
Smt. Smitha Jayaraj
M.A,B.Ed,M Phil Hindi
English
Smt. Lakshmy Gopinath
M.A,B.Ed
Smt. Abhirami Ramachandran
M.A,B.Ed,KTET,CTET Paper 1
Smt. Rajitha S Varma
M.A ,B.Ed
Smt. Mily Susan Paul
MA, B.Ed
Smt. Dhanya Nair
M.A, M.Ed
Smt. MAYA MATHEW
M.A, B.Ed, MPhil.
Smt. Ila Ramesh
M.A,B.Ed,KTET,CTET Paper 1
Malayalam
Smt SEEMA S
MA,B.Ed, SET, KTET
Smt SINDHU.K.B.KARIAPARAMBIL
M.A, B.Ed
Smt Sandhya T P
MA,B.Ed, NET, SET, CTET
Computer
Smt ALEYAMMA GEORGE
MCA, Post Graduate Diploma in Software Engineering
Smt SINDHU GOPAKUMAR
MSc. COMPUTER SCIENCE
Smt Anjila S Rajan
MCA,B.Ed
Ms Anagha Mani
MCA
Biology
MAYADEVI S
MSc B.Ed SET
Smt SREEKALA KRISHNADAS
MSc B.Ed
Smt Anjali A G
MSc B.Ed
Chemistry
Smt MEENA NAIR T N
MSc B.Ed
Smt SARITHA C
MSc, B.Ed
Smt BISMI S NAIR
MSc,B.Ed
Mathematics
Smt Binu Mathew
MSc B.Ed,SET,CTET
Sri Madhusudanan K A
BSC , B.Ed
Smt Anuja R
MSc Maths, B.Ed, CTET
Smt Smitha K
M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
Smt Sindhu Ayyappan
M.Sc, B.Ed
Smt Vyji N R
MSc, B.Ed, SET, KTET
Fine Arts
Smt Mini T D
Diploma in Bharatanatyam
Sri SURESH KUMAR K
Diploma Drawing and painting
Sri Manu Narayanan
BA MUSIC
Sri ASOKAN K
MA Mridangam
Smt Meenambika
SSC,KGT[TEN],BOOK BINDING
Sri Vishnudas P S
TAEKWONDO ITF
Sri Arun B Nair
BA Economics,P G Diploma in Archeology & Museology
Taise Abhraham
Post Graduate Diploma in Audio Engineering, BCA
Hindi
Smt Geetha K R
MA,B.Ed,Rashtrabhasha Praveen
Smt ASHA V S
M.A, B.Ed, SET, CTET
Smt Sujatha A P
MA ,B.Ed, SET
Smt. Smitha Jayaraj
MA,B.Ed,M Phil
Commerce
Smt MINI MENON
M.Com B.Ed
Physical Education
Sri Shyam K R
BA,M,P.ED
Sri SREERAJ SREEDHARAN
M.Phil
Smt Smitha Biju
BPE
Physics
Smt Anjali C Prasad
M.Sc.,B.Ed.,CTET ,SET,M.Phil
Sri SREEJITH C K
Msc Physics, B.Ed, SET
Smt Leena P P
Msc,B.Ed
Remedial Education
Smt Annamma P. V
BA,B.Ed ,PG in Special Education
Smt Ahalya Anil
BSc Physics,BE.d in Learning Disability
Sanskrit
Smt KRISHNA
MA,B.Ed
Smt Anagha S Thampuran
MA,B.Ed,KTET
Social Science
Smt Vijayalakshmi B
M.Com, B.Ed, SET, PGDCA,KTET
Smt Omana Joseph
M.A B.Ed
Smt Devipriya B Pilla
M.A,B.Ed,SET
Smt Kasthuri S
MA,MPhil,B.Ed
Dr. Sabu Samuel
M A History,B.Ed,MPhil,PhD
Library
Smt LATHA S
M.A, MLIS, B.Ed
Kindergarten Teachers
Priya Menon
K G in charge
Leela Achuthan
Sruthi M V
Arathi K
Vijayasree S Nair
Rekha R Prabhu
Sindu P
Neetha Thejus
Rekha K R
Lakshmi Lavanya B P
Counsellor
Smt Soumya Sukumaran
MSW
Non Teaching Staff
Smt Smisha Mohan
Asst. Grade I(Office in charge)
Smt Sunitha K V
Assistant Grade I
Smt Salitha V A
MCA,B.Sc Mathematics,Asst. Grade I
Sri Ratheesh L D
ATTENDER
Sri Biju K M
ATTENDER
Smt. Mini Surendran
SWEEPER
Smt. Preetha K N
LAB ATTENDER
Smt. Liji Rajappan
SWEEPER
Smt. Philomina Ransom
SWEEPER
Smt. Sindhu Prakash
SWEEPER
Sobana K A
SWEEPER
Top