header-icon

Phone no.
0484-2422566, 0484-2426683

Results

Banner

STD XII(AISSCE) RESULTS 2019-20.

Total Number of students appeared : 104
Distinction : 102
First Class : 2
Second Class : Nill
A-1 in all subjects : 23
Result : ALL PASS
School Topper (SCIENCE TOPPER) : SREELAKSHMI G 
COMMERCE TOPPER:AKHILA R

STREAM WISE TOPPERS

 

Name of the student

Stream

Marks

Percentage

SREELAKSHMI G

BIO MATHS

496

99.2

AMJAD ALI P S

MATHS COMPUTER

483

96.6

LIMNA LAFI

BIO INFO

463

92.6

AKHILA R

COMMERCE MATHS

488

97.6

S. SAFEENA ZULEKHA

COMMERCE INFO

487

97.4


TOPPERS IN VARIOUS SUBJECTS 

BUSINESS STUDIES

98

AKHILA R

ROSHNA KOSHY

VAISHNAVI V  MENON

ALIN KURIAN

RAHUL K R

S SAFEENA ZULEKHA

ANN SUHAS

ECONOMICS

98

ROSHNA KOSHY

 AKHILA R

 

 

 

 

 

ACCOUNTANCY

100

ROSHNA KOSHY

 

 

 

 

 

 

INFORMATICS

99

ANN SUHAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH

99

SREELAKSHMI G

       

 

 

PHYSICS

99

SAFARUL RASHEED

SREELAKSHMI G

 

 

 

 

 

CHEMISTRY

100

NANDANA  V

 SREELAKSHMI G

 

 

 

 

 

MATHS

99

SAFARUL   RASHEED

SREELAKSHMI G

MIDHUN M NAIR

 

 

 

 

COMPUTER

 SCIENCE

97

AMJAD ALI P S

ASHWIN V

NAVYA P S

ROSH ROY GEORGE

SHREYA SABU

 

 

BIOLOGY

99

SREELAKSHMI G

 

 

 

 

 

 


A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN STD XII(AISSCE)

 


AKHILA R

ALIN KURIAN

AMJAD ALI P S

ANJANA UNNINARAYANAN

 

CHRISTO SOJAN

GOVIND M J

JOHN VARGHESE

MEENAKSHI VS

 

MIDHUN M NAIR

NAVYA P S

NESJA K A

PARVATHI GIRISH

 

RAHUL K R

ROSHNA KOSHY

ROSH ROY GEORGE

SAFARUL RASHEED

 

SREELAKSHMI G

SREYA SABU

S SAFEENA ZULEKHA

VAISHNAVI V MENON

 

V ANAND RAM

VANI R

VISHNUPRIYA L PRABHU

 

Class X  results for the academic year 2019-20

Total Number of students appeared : 77
Distinction : 66
First Class : 10
Second Class : 1
A-1 in all subjects : 13
Result : ALL PASS
School Topper : HARIKIRAN B

A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS

 


ANAND MAHADEVAN

K V HITESH KRISHNA

MANUEL K MATHEW

ROHITH G

 

PUNYA MOOSAD

AADITHYA MOHAN

ACHYUT JAGADEESH

HARIKIRAN B

 

KURUP PARAMESWARAN ABHILASH

NANDANA N NAIR

RINU SUNNY MATHEW

ROHAN R VENUGOPAL

 

SHABREESH M MENON

 

 

Subject Wise Toppers

 

Sl No

Subject

Name of the student

Marks

1

ENGLISH

KAARTHIKA KURUP

99

2

MANUEL K MATHEW

99

3

MEENAKSHI J

99

4

KRISHNA DEEPAK

99

5

KURUP PARAMESWARAN ABHILASH

99

6

RINU SUNNY MATHEW

99

7

HINDI

NANDANA N NAIR

99

8

MALAYALAM

ARPITHA LAKSHMI A

99

9

AUSTIN JOSEPH KOROTH

99

10

GAYATHRI S KUMAR

99

11

HARIKIRAN B

99

12

SANSKRIT

PUNYA MOOSAD

100

13

RAVEENA S

100

14

MATHS

HARIKIRAN B

100

15

SCIENCE

NANDANA N NAIR

100

16

SOCIAL SCIENCE

ROHAN R VENUGOPAL

100

17

FOUNDATION OF IT

GAURI MENON

93

 

AISSCE RESULTS-2018-19

Total Number of Students appeared 94
Distinction 83
First Class 10
Second Class 01
A1 in all subjects 12
Result All Pass

School Toppers in various streams

Name of the student Stream Percentage of Marks
KEERTHANA SUDHEER BIO MATHS 98.6%
ERIN JOSSY MATHS COMPUTER 95.4%
VIDHYA JITHESH BIO INFO 92.6%
HISHAM SHAJAHAN COMMERCE MATHS 96.8%
AMRUTHA G COMMERCE INFO 96.4%

SCIENCE TOPPER KEERTHANA SUDHEER 98.6%
COMMERCE TOPPER HISHAM SHAJAHAN 96.8%

Subject Wise Toppers

ENGLISH
1 KEERTHANA SUDHEER 98%

MATHEMATICS
1 KEERTHANA SUDHEER 100%

PHYSICS
1 JERRY ZACHARIAH JOSE 97%
2 HARIPRAKASH K J
3 KEERTHANA SUDHEER

CHEMISTRY
1 ANUSHKA R BHAT 100%
2 JYOTHIS K B

BIOLOGY
1 ANSHIDA AYOOB 99%
2 HARIPRAKASH K J
3

KEERTHANA SUDHEER

4

VAISHNAV JAYAKRISHNAN


C++

1 ERIN JOSSY 99%
2 JERRY ZACHARIAH
3 VASANTH JOSEPH

INFROMATICS PRACTICES
1 C ANANDA KRISHNAN 100%
2 GAURI SHILENDRAN

BUSINESS STUDIES
1 ANASOOYA NAIR 98%

ECONOMICS
1 HISHAM SHAJAHAN 99%

ACCOUNTANCY
1 GINI THOMAS 99%
2 HISHAM SHAJAHAN
3 AMRUTHA G
4 R RAGHAV BHARATH
5 PRANAV K R

STUDENTS SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN AISSCE-2019

1 KEERTHANA SUDHEER
2 HARIPRAKASH K J
3 JYOTHIS B
4 NEHA K SUNIL
5 HISHAM SHAJAHAN
6 DIYA ANN JOSE
7 PRANAV JAYASHANKAR
8 NEEMA BIJU
9 GINI THOMAS
10 AMRUTHA G
11 NIVEDITA SANDEEP
12 ELIZABETH JAMES


STUDENTS SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN AISSCE-2019

 
 
 


AISSE RESULTS-2018-19

Total Number of Students appeared 73
Distinction 69
First Class 04
A1 in all subjects 14
Result All Pass

SCHOOL TOPPER ROSE MAMPILLY 98.2%


Subject Wise Toppers

ENGLISH
1 RITHU VARSHA S 100

HINDI
1 AISWARIA BREJEETH KANJILAKADAN 98

MALAYALAM
1 GAYATRI B NAIR 99

SANSKRIT
1 DEVABALA S 100

MATHS
1 DIVYAROOP SAHOO 100
2 SIRAJ T M

SCIENCE
1 DIVYAROOP SAHOO 100
2 ROSE MAMPILLY

SOCIAL SCIENCE
1 ALTHAF NAZEER 100
2 DEVABALA S
3 CHELSA ELSA SONI

FOUNDATION OF IT
1 KIRAN K R 96

HOME SCIENCE
1 M A ARUNA 85

STUDENTS SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN AISSE-2019

1 AKULA VENKIT HARSHIT 8 MOHIT B NAIR
2 ALTHAF NAZEER 9 NIVED KRISHNAN RAMESH
3 DEVABALA S 10 RIYA JIMMY
4 DIVYAROOP SAHOO 11 VYSHANVI M
5 GAYATRI B NAIR 12 SRUTHI JAYARAM
6 TESSA MARY BIJU 13 PRATHEEKSHA PRADEEP
7 CHELSA ELSA SONI 14 S. KRITHIGAA


STUDENTS SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN AISSE-2019

 
 
 
 


AISSCE RESULTS-2017-18

Total Number of Students appeared 85
Distinction 79
First Class 6
A1 in all subjects 22

School Toppers in various streams

Name of the student Stream Percentage of Marks
MISCHELLE MARIA JOSEPH BIO MATHS 97.6%
AISWARYA PADMAKUMAR MATHS COMPUTER 97.2%
AISWARYA BIO INFO 94.2%
DARSHANA S NAIR COMMERCE MATHS 96.4%
T.P VARADHA COMMERCE INFO 95.8%

SCIENCE TOPPER MISCHELLE MARIA JOSEPH 97.6%
COMMERCE TOPPER DARSHANA S NAIR 96.4%

Subject Wise Toppers

ENGLISH
1 DARSHANA S NAIR 98%

MATHEMATICS
1 MISCHELLE MARIA JOSEPH 100%

PHYSICS
1 ADWAIT M 96%
2 AUSTIN JOSEPH SHIBU
3 SAVIO JOMTON
4 ANGEL TERESA APPU

CHEMISTRY
1 AUSTIN JOSEPH SHIBU 98%
2 MISCHELLE MARIA JOSEPH

BIOLOGY
1 RESHMA S 100%

C++
1 ABRAHAM FRANCIS 100%
2 AISWARYA PADMAKUMAR
3 SARATH GOPAL
4 SAVIO JOMTON

INFROMATICS PRACTICES
1 AISWARYA 100%

BUSINESS STUDIES
1 KRISHNAPRIYA U 95%
2 MERRITA THANKACHAN
3 T.P.VARADHA
4 AMAL M ANSARI
4 DARSHANA S NAIR
4 GOVIND D WARRIER
4 VANDAN S

ECONOMICS
1 DARSHANA S NAIR 99%

ACCOUNTANCY
1 ASIF NAZEER 95%
2 T.P.VARADHA
3 AMAL M ANSARI
4 DARSHANA S NAIR
4 GOVIND D WARRIER
4 RUSTHAM LATHEEF
4 VANDANA S


STUDENTS SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN AISSCE-2018

ABRAHAM FRANCIS

ADWAIT M

AISWARYA PADMAKUMAR

MISCHELLE MARIA JOSEPH

 

ANGEL TERESA APPU

ANJALI MANOJ

AUSTIN JOSEPH SHIBU

BHARATH P B

 

DARSHANA S NAIR

GOVIND D WARRIER

HARIKUMAR K R

MAHIMA SUSAN KURIAN

 

MEGHA PHILIP K

MERRITA THANKACHAN

MILANA SAJU

NIVED NAIR R

 

RAHUL SHOURI

SAVIO JOMTON

SRAVAN G

SURABI SURESH

 

T P VARADHA

VARNA LIZ MARIA

 

STUDENTS SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN AISSE-2018

SREELAKSHMI G

AKHILA R

PARVATHI GIREESH

VISHNUPRIYA L RABHU

 

NEHA TREASA TONY

VANI R

ACHSAH CIBI

NAVYA P S

 

V M SREERAM

NAMITHA PRAKASH

S GOPIKA CHANDRAN

VAISHNAVI V MENON

 

ALIN KURIAN

SAFARUL RASHEED

FATHIMA NOURIN C Y

NANDANA B

 

ANANTHAPADMANABHAN

 

Our School Life



img-7

International Yoga Day 2020

 Varunayoga The 6th International yoga Day was celebrated at Bhavan's Varuna...

Learn more
img-7

Christmas Celebration

 Christmas was celebrated in a grand way in our school. Rev. Dr. Joseph Erambil...

Learn more
img-7

Republic Day 2020

 Republic Day 2020...

Learn more
img-7

Kallivanchi

 A Day without books for Primary Students....

Learn more
img-7

150TH GANDHI JAYANTHI CELEBRATION

 The 150th birthday of Mahatma Gandhi was commemorated at Bhavan’s Varuna...

Learn more
img-7

Sports Day

 Bhavan’s Varuna Vidyalaya celebrated  28th Annual Sports...

Learn more
img-7

Sreekrishna Jayanthi Celebrations 2019

 Sreekrishna Jayanthi was celebrated in the school on 22/8/2019. Krishna Dance...

Learn more
img-7

Sanskrit Day Celebrations 2019

 Sanskrit Day was celebrated on 26/8/2019.The programme started with a prayer...

Learn more
img-7

Independance Day 2019

 Independance Day was celebrated in the school .Principal Smt. Mini K and Vice...

Learn more
img-7

Ramayana Week Celebrations 2019

 Ramayana week celebrations in Bhavan'sVarunaVidyalaya, Thrikkakara began on...

Learn more
img-7

Guru Poornima

 Bhavan’s Varuna Vidyalaya celebrated Guru Poornima on Tuesday,...

Learn more
img-7

Vanamahotsav

...

Learn more
img-7

EDUMISSION: A Mission realised

 Bhavan’s Varuna Vidyalaya, Thrikkakara witnessed the noble act of...

Learn more
img-7

World Blood Donor Day

 World blood donor day was observed in the school on 14th June. Students of std...

Learn more
img-7

World Environment Day 2019

Nature is man’s teacher.She unfolds her treasures to his search, unseals his...

Learn more
img-7

Investiture Ceremony 2019

 The investiture Ceremony to induct the prefectorial team for the academic year...

Learn more

Parents Testimonials

0484-2422566 / 0484-2426683

Give us a call

0484-2426683

Send us a Message

bhavansvaruna@yahoo.co.in

Send us a Message

Contact Form

Get all the information

© 2018 Bhavans Varuna Vidyalaya, Thrikakkara. All Rights Reserved

Top